Leadership GBA Executive Committee

Dedicated to the industry's emerging leaders and their development, each year, the Leadership GBA Executive Committee plans the Annual Leadership Conference and sponsors the annual BankPAC Golf Classic. There are also two Leadership Roundtables sponsored by the section.

To find out more about Leadership GBA, contact GBA's Susie McGehee at 404.420.2010, or call the Leadership GBA Executive Committee member serving your geographic group or any At-Large member listed below.
Name
President
Mr. Hamilton Wade Johnson
Durden Banking Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 1560
Swainsboro, GA 30401-2533
(478) 237-2190
Mr. Hamilton Wade Johnson
President-Elect
Mr. J. Keith Anthony
Persons Banking Co., Inc.
P.O. Box 1188
Forsyth, GA 31029
(478) 994-7232
Mr. J. Keith Anthony
Vice President
Mr. Andrew A. Ainslie, III
Bank of Madison
P.O. Box 271
Madison, GA 30650-0271
(706) 474-2606
Mr. Andrew A. Ainslie, III
Past President
Ms. Susan Vann Keigans
Planters and Citizens Bank
P.O. Box 449
Camilla, GA 31730-0449
(229) 336-1328
Ms. Susan Vann Keigans
Group 1
Mr. Jonathan W. Seagraves
South State Bank
P.O. Box 1299
Richmond Hill, GA 31324-1299
(912) 459-5395
Mr. Jonathan W. Seagraves
Group 2
Mr. Wylie Moore Watt, Jr.
Thomasville National Bank
P.O. Box 1999
Thomasville, GA 31799
(229) 584-0037
Mr. Wylie Moore Watt, Jr.
Group 3
Mr. Daniel R. Minick
The Citizens Bank of Americus
P.O. Box 1128
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 924-4011
Mr. Daniel R. Minick
Group 4
Mr. William P. Tuttle
United Bank
P.O. Box 360
Barnesville, GA 30204-0340
(770) 358-8041
Mr. William P. Tuttle
Group 5
Mr. Chris J. Braun
Renasant Bank
11655 Medlock Bridge Road
Johns Creek, GA 30097
(770) 753-2334
Mr. Chris J. Braun
Group 6
Mr. Kelly Herrington
Morris Bank
1041 Highway 96
Warner Robins, GA 31088
(478) 333-7070
Mr. Kelly Herrington
Group 7
Mr. Chad Thomason
ServisFirst Bank
2801 Chapel Hill
Douglasville, GA 30135
(770) 308-1291
Mr. Chad Thomason
Group 8
Mr. Russell L. Bates
Waycross Bank & Trust
P.O. Box 1339
Waycross, GA 31502-1339
(912) 283-0001
Mr. Russell L. Bates
Group 9
Ms. Candice B. Nanney
BrandBank
1255 Lakes Parkway
Suite 110
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
(770) 822-2363
Ms. Candice B. Nanney
Group 10
Mr. Jarrod Prickett
First American Bank & Trust Company
P.O. Box 1688
Athens, GA 30603
(706) 354-5054
Mr. Jarrod Prickett
At Large
Mr. William Clive Brown, III
Sea Island Bank, Division of Synovus Bank
P.O. Box 568
Statesboro, GA 30459-0568
(912) 489-9259
Mr. William Clive Brown, III
At Large
Mr. James M. Durrence, II
The Claxton Bank
P.O. Box 247
Claxton, GA 30417-0247
(912) 739-5655
Mr. James M. Durrence, II
At Large
Mr. Colin Stokes
State Bank and Trust Company
P.O. Box 6507
Athens, GA 30604
(706) 316-9087
Mr. Colin Stokes
At Large
Ms. Jenny Wofford
Pinnacle Bank
884 Elbert Street
Elberton, GA 30635
(706) 213-3356
Ms. Jenny Wofford
Associate Member Representative
Mr. Joel E. Foster
Raymond James & Associates
Two Buckhead Plaza
3050 Peachtree Road, NW
Suite 703
Atlanta, GA 30305
(404) 240-6704
Mr. Joel E. Foster
Associate Member Representative
Mr. Randall Griffin
CSRA Business Lending
3626 Walton Way Extension, Suite 300
Augusta, GA 30907
(706) 210-2010
Mr. Randall Griffin